Comscope Krone Comscope Netconnect Maxxam Molex Nexans Siemon Hellermann Tyton Eaton Enclosures Cable Management & Raritan Fibre & Copper Components, Telephone Special Offers

Lightband Optical Fibre

Lightband Optical Fibre
Cable Tight Buffered Universal

Cable Tight Buffered Universal

Molex fibre cable is available in fibre counts of 4 to 24 cores. Using tight buffered 9/125, 50/125 and distribution grade fibre that either meets or exceeds OM3, OM4 or OS2 standards. Each of the 900 tight buffered fibres will accept a direct terminated fibre optic connector or splicing (fusion or mechanical) of a pigtail.

  • Internal or dry/free draining duct installation
  • Rodent resistant E glass yarn strength member
  • 900 secondary coated fibre
  • All meet or exceed OM3, OM4 and OS2 multimode standards
Molex ST, SC & LC Duplex Patch Cords

Molex ST, SC & LC Duplex Patch Cords

Molex offers a comprehensive range of fibre optic patch cords for Singlemode and Multimode applications. Fibre Patch Cords are available as standard in 1m, 2m, 3m and 5m lengths.

1U Multi-Function Fibre Enclosure

1U Multi-Function Fibre Enclosure

The 1U Multi-Function Fibre Enclosure is a configurable rack mount unit for storing and terminating incoming fibre cable with optional front locking kit and front cable management to securely route patch cords.

  • Accepts up to 4 Quick Connect Cassettes
  • Accept one Interchangeable Adapter plate
1U Multi-Function Enclosure Chassis Compatible Front Plates

1U Multi-Function Enclosure Chassis Compatible Front Plates

Specification Grade Fibre Enclosures

Specification Grade Fibre Enclosures

A configurable rack mount unit for storing and terminating incoming fibre cable. Accepts MOD Link Cassettes and 12 & 24 Pak Adapter plates.

12-Pak Adapter Plates

12-Pak Adapter Plates

The simple design requires no tooling as the plates install with a simple snap rivet. Shuttered 12-Pak plates feature Molex's unique shuttered technology which protect installers and end users from LED/Laser light emissions. Molex's Keyed LC Adapters used in conjunction with compatible connectors provides mechanical security and prevent cross connections.

Fibre Adapters for Enclosure Front Plates

Fibre Adapters for Enclosure Front Plates

Fibre Enclosure Accessories

Fibre Enclosure Accessories

Molex offers a comprehensive range of connectors for singlemode or multimode applications.

Oven Cured Connectors

Oven Cured Connectors

Molex offers a comprehensive range of connectors for singlemode or multimode applications.

Angled Euromod Modules

Angled Euromod Modules

Euromod is a modular range of outlets, plates and connectors. These angled modules provide a unique fibre to the desk solution. All modules are supplied with adapters.

XPRESS G2 Pre-Polished Connector Kits

XPRESS G2 Pre-Polished Connector Kits

Molex Xpress G2 (second generation) Pre-Polished, Pre-Assembled Connectors provide quick reliable terminations and are easy to use.

Fibre Swing-Out Plastic Patch Panel

Fibre Swing-Out Plastic Patch Panel

The Swing-Out patch panel is a light-weight, robust fibre optic patch panel designed for the installation of up to 48 standard optic fibres. The panel offers an economic alternative to metal fibre enclosures. The lower tray is designed to pivot to gain access to the pre-formed fibre and splice management areas for easy cable dressing and installation. Adaptors are factory assembled into interchangeable front plates that accommodate 6/12 duplex or 12 simplex adaptors each.

Molex Fibre Optic Pigtails

Molex Fibre Optic Pigtails

Molex offers a comprehensive range of fibre optic pigtails for Singlemode and Multimode applications. Fibre Pigtails are available as standard in 1m lengths.